Get An UK Visitor Visa For Family And Friends To Visit UK

new_pass

Individuals can go to the UK for the specific inspiration driving going to friends and family who live in the UK. UK relatives can sponsor the applicant by giving an appreciated letter to insist the relationship, purpose behind the visit, furthermore the support they will be providing in terms of financial assistance and/or accommodation. Applicants in this class must show to the UK Immigration Authorities that they can fiscally keep up and oblige themselves in the UK with or without assistance from family member(s) living in the UK yet without advantage for open financing or occupation.

The above thing that you have to remember when applying for a visa for uk, is that you should have a desire to return to your home country. Have a well altogether considered outing game plan. Date of Travel, range of stay and purposes behind voyaging. You can obtain Standard Visitor visa only if your reason behind traveling to UK is one of given below:

Reason For Visiting UK Could Be:

  • Meeting with friends
  • Visiting family member
  • Tourism Purpose
  • For leisure.

Standard Visitor Visa:

Those willing to enter the UK for a short stay, will need to apply for a new short term Standard Visitor Visa which allows six months Short stay in UK. Depending upon purpose of travel there are three types of visas.

  • Family Visitor visa (for Family Visit)
  • Child Visitor visa (for Child Visit)
  • Tourist Visitor visa (for Tourism Purpose)

Here is an extensive list of Documents you would require for an effective application,

Mandatory Documents Required:

  • Valid National passport or travel Document.
  • Recent color passport size photograph.
  • Copy of the biometric.
  • Proof of finance e.g. 6 months Bank statement
  • Accommodation and travel details.

The above given documents are mandatory to get Standard Visitor Visa, however additional uk visa documents may be required according to visa type for which you are applying.

If You Are Applying For Standard Visitor Visa:

  • A letter from the person they are visiting explaining their relationship and purpose of visit.
  • A letter from your family in the UK declaring that you are coming to stay with them in the UK.
  •  Your partner or family member’s passport or ID card.
  •  Proof that you have somewhere suitable to live during your stay in the UK, including: the name and date of birth of the person ad address where you will be living.

Visa Application Process:

  • Visit visa center and Fill out Application form
  •  Schedule appointment
  • Submit Documents and Pay Visa Application Fees.
  • Collect your visa with passport

Conclusion:

If you are applying for UK Visitor Visa to visit UK, you will need to apply for a visa with the  consulate of that particular country. There’s no need to panic if you don’t have knowledge related to visa application, information provided above regarding types of visa, mandatory documents and application process helps visa applicant to complete immigration Formalities and get their visa. UKVisa.ae is a visa service provider who will help you to apply for your visa fast and hassle-free.

If you have any further questions about how to make this visa application please email info@ukvisa.ae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s