Do I Need Visa..? All Information’s About Visa Requirement

shutterstock_248136556

Foreign nationals who require a visa to enter UK also called as Visa Nationals. Your passport and visa will be checked when you arrive at a UK airport to make sure you’re allowed to enter the country. If visitors of UK do not belong to Visa Exempt Countries then they require visa in advance before entering the nation. The type of visa need depends on your nationality and your reason for wanting to travel here.

Different types of visas allow you to do different things during your visit, and determine how long you are allowed to stay in the UK.

Standard Visitor Visa

The UK Standard Visitor Visa has replaced the following visas: family visitor visa, general visitor/tourist visa, child visitor visa, business visitor visa, sports visitor visa, entertainer visitor visa, prospective entrepreneur visa, private medical treatment visitor visa.

General/Tourist Visitor Visa

A Standard Visitor visa for tourism purposes permits holder to travel to the UK for relaxation, for business or for another reason, for example, to visit family and companions, participate in games and innovative occasions, and get private therapeutic treatment or absolutely to visit the nation for up to six (6) months. The UK is amazingly different in its scene and individuals and has an abundance of society, history and beautiful magnificence that can be found and investigated.

General/Tourist Visitor Visa Basic Requirements

To qualify under a Standard Visitor visa for tourism purposes, there are essential prerequisites which should be met. .

  • Candidates should just visit the UK for at most six (6) months.
  • Demonstrate that they can financially support themselves and meet the expense of their onward journey.

Tourist Visitor Visa qualifies holders for visit the UK for up to a most extreme of six (6) months permitting them to experience life and culture of UK.

Family Visitor Visa

People can travel to the UK for the particular reason to meet family members who live in the UK. UK relatives can sponsor the candidate by giving an invitation letter to affirm the relationship, reason for the visit, and also the support providing in terms of financial assistance or accommodation. To obtain a Standard Visitor visa for family visit purposes there are essential pre-requisite which should be met.

Family Visitor Visa Basic Requirements:

  •  Candidates should just visit the UK for a most extreme of six months and demonstrate that they will have the capacity to financially support themselves.
  • They meet the cost of their onward journey and must not take any employment in the UK.

Family Visitor Visa enables holders to visit the UK for up to a maximum of six (6) months and allows them to experience culture and life in the UK. They may also be allowed multiple entries if they hold multiple entry visa.

Child Visitor Visa

Children below the age of 18 years can travel to the UK to visit friends and family who live in the UK. To obtain a Standard Visitor visa for child visit purposes there are essential pre-conditions which should be met-

Child Visitor Visa Basic Requirements:

  •  Candidates should just visit the UK for a most extreme of six months and show that they are aged under 18 years.
  • Applicants will be required to prove that they will be accommodated and financially support themselves.
  • They meet the cost of their onward journey and must not take any employment in the UK.

Child Visitor Visa enables holders to visit the UK for the allowable duration. They may also be allowed multiple entries during the six month period if they hold multiple entry visas.

Business Visa

The UK Business Visa category incorporates adaptable visa types that allow effective specialists and their families to complete business in the United Kingdom. These visas can prompt UK permanent residence and British Nationality.

Investor Visa

Investor visa obliges the individuals who wish to contribute a significant wealth in the United Kingdom furthermore make the UK their fundamental home. The venture productive and generate wealth for the UK economy. To obtain Investor visa, candidates must have at any rate £1 million of their own assets which is held in a controlled budgetary establishment that is dispensable in the UK.

Investor Business Visa Basic Requirements:

  • You must have at least £2,000,000 investment funds and UK bank account.
  • You must be 18 or over to apply for this visa.

Entrepreneur Visa

Entrepreneur visa category is intended for those setting so as to put resources into the United Kingdom up or assuming control, and being effectively included in the running of one or more organizations in the UK.

Entrepreneur Business Visa Basic Requirements:

  • You must meet the English language requirement and able to support yourself during your stay.
  • You must have access to at least £50,000 investment funds and held in one or more regulated financial institutions.

Final Words:

Customer from across the globe wishing to apply for a UK Visa. We provide fee-based services in to advise, assist and represent our visa applicants through the often-complex visa application process. Our teams of highly trained and dedicated professionals are committed to providing you with accurate immigration advice and excellent service.

To know more about UK visa process Visit us on ukvisa.ae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s