New Straightforward Process To Get Tourist And Business Visa To UK

These days a number of us adoration voyaging. Since the globalization began to manage its tenets, it turned out to be much simpler to travel around the world. Nations are a great deal more interconnected as far as economy, exchange and tourism. In any case, keeping in mind the end goal to shield themselves from negative effect of globalization, borders between nations still exist. So as to visit United Kingdom, a large number of us originating from a non-visa-waiver nation need to fill the UK visa online application – a procedure which can prompt troubles in the event that you are not familiar with visa application process.

shutterstock_323643314

Now Business and tourism visitors and in addition sports individuals and performers going by the UK can apply for the right visa type and they will be qualified for more activities on their Visitor’s visa .The basic entry requirements are the same but the visa application process made clearer and simplified. We give more flexibility to visa applicants and made visiting Britain simpler than ever.

UK Visa

UK visa has diverse sub-types including tourism visa, family visit visa, business visit visa and study visit visa. Each sub-type of Visit visa has its own particular documentation necessities. UK Visit visa can be issued for a time of 6 months.

Standard Visitor Visa

Those willing to enter the UK for a short stay , will need to apply for a new short term Standard Visitor Visa which allows six months Short stay in UK. Depending upon purpose of travel there are three types of visas which will replace the existing Standard Visitor visa.

  • Family Visitor visa (for Family Visit)
  • Child Visitor visa (for Child Visit)
  • Tourist Visitor visa (for Tourism Purpose)

 

Business Visitor Visa

Britain is open for business and as per the records economy of UK is growing. Every numbers UK attracting the business and leisure travellers who helps to grow their economy. The immigration system of Britain allows visitors to setup business on Business Visa.

There are two types of Business visa:

  • Investor Visa
  • Entrepreneur Visa

Duration Of Visa:

6 Month’s

In the event that you are arranging a short visit to United Kingdom you can apply for the transient visa. This is short-stay visa best suits for the individuals who searching for short trek to United Kingdom. This is a single passage visa qualifies holders for visit the UK for up to a most extreme of six (6) months.

2 Year’s

This visa is endorsed for visitors getting prepared for Long stay in UK for excursions, Meetings, Conferences or to contribute awesome vitality with family. If you can exhibit you need to visit the UK reliably over a more drawn out period then you can apply for this visa. 2 year visa accompanies a 6 month limitation for every visit to the UK.

5 Year’s

You might be able to stay for longer if you apply for a 5 Year’s long-term visit visa. To get this visa you to demonstrate that you visit the UK frequently over a more drawn out period. You can stay for a most extreme of 6 months on every visit

Document Checklist:

Below is a list of documents required for uk visa process.

  • Passport and/or travel documents.
  • One passport-sized photograph.
  • Proof of finances.
  • Bank statements of a latest 6 month.
  • Details about accommodation and travel.
  • Copy of the bio-metric Information.

Straightforward Application Process:

  • Prepare your visa application:

Find our visa application center and visit to apply for visa. Choose kind of visa you required depending upon motivation behind your visit. Gather crucial document and applicable fees.

  • Schedule an appointment:

Plan an arrangement to present your bio-metric data. As a part of the application prepare, all candidates are required to orchestrate an arrangement to present their visa application and Bio-metric data.

  • Attend appointment on Scheduled Date and Time:

Bring appointment confirmation letter and passport along with visa application when coming to attend an appointment. Do not miss the appointment if you miss you need to book a new appointment after 24 hours.

  • Bio-metric information gathering process:

Once the application has been finished, bio-metrics data will be gathered, for example, photo and an advanced sweep of your fingerprints. Gathering bio-metric data is a basic procedure which for the most part takes 10 minutes.

After Completing this application process your application will be sent for handling on next working day to the Consulate. Make a point to keep the payment receipt as this is required collect your passport.

  • Collect Your Visa:

After endorsement by immigration of your application you can get your passport by courier or from the visa application center.

During the passport collection you need to show following documents:

  1. Original payment receipt.
  2. Document confirming your identity.

Conclusion:

UKVisa.ae is a leading visa service provider who will help you to apply for your visa fast and hassle-free. UKVisa.ae is ready to help you with your visa application procedure in order not to get confused with a lot of information about visa requirements, and not to be expelled from the country for violating visa rules.

If you are uncertain about making an application or need assistance for UK visa application. Don’t hesitate to Contact our specialists at info@ukvisa.ae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s