This Summer, Put A Smile On Your Family’s Face…

london-at-night-HD_wallpapers

Summer comes with the scorching sun and unbearable humidity. Summer time is session of happiness. Use this spare time to travel with your family and put the smile on their face. Enjoy every moment of summer by exploring Europe. United Kingdom is one of the best and beautiful places to spend holidays with family. Tourist attractions in England range from iconic castles, to massive palaces, to modern monuments.

However you decide to organize your vacation in England but make sure you have a visa. UK restricts to travelers from visa nationals countries for visa. Without prior visa they do not allow to visit or stay in UK territory.

What Is UK Visa?

Foreign nationals seeking to visit or work in the UK needs authorization by UK Visas and Immigration (UKVI). UKVI is a division of the Home Office which is responsible for the UK visa system. UK visa is an entry permit for foreign nationals traveling to UK.

There are different types of which one can issue depending on purpose of traveling.

Standard Visitor Visa:

Travelers belonging to visa national countries will always need to hold a visa to visit United Kingdom. Standard Visitor visa is issued only if you visiting UK with intention that for leisure, to meet your family and friends, for business or participating in sports and events. Depending upon purpose of visit the Standard Visitor visa classified into different types.

  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa

Business Visa:

This visa is for people wishing to come to the UK to start a business. You may start any type of business, but you must work full time in the management of the business. To get entry in the UK as an investor you will need to invest £200,000 in the UK.

Duration Of Stay:

UK Visa is available in two different options which vary in validity.

Short-Term Visa: If you are planning a short visit to United Kingdom you can apply for the short term visa.

  • 6 Months Visa

Long-Term Visa: If you want to stay in UK more than a month then this type of visa is convenient for your journey.

  • 2 Years Visa
  • 5 Years Visa

Processing Mode:

We process your application in three different modes. You can choose best one by your budget and travel schedule.

  • Normal Visa:
  • Express Visa:
  • Urgent Visa:

Documents Required:

  • One passport-sized photograph.
  • Passport and/or travel documents.
  • Bank statements or pay slips covering a 6 month period.
  • Accommodation and travel details.

The above given documents are mandatory to get Standard visa, however additional documents may be required according to visa type for which you are applying.

Application Procedure:

  1. Visit visa application center to file application for UK visa.
  2. Schedule an appointment.
  3. Attend appointment on scheduled date and time.
  4. Submit your bio-metric information and documents
  5. Collect your visa from application center or via Courier.

Final Verdicts:

UK visa process multiple types of visa in several modes visa. UK Visa helped thousands of tourist to get their visa. Now visa seekers can apply for their visa through our visa application by submitting visa application and essential document. Our professional counselors have Experience in every aspect of UK migration, from basic applications to more complex cases.

For further information or if you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us. Our ukvisa.ae support team is always available 24*7 hours for your help.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s